EGSA at Illinois
HOME
About EGSA
Constitution
Officers
Social Events
IFFF
History of IFFF
IFFF Films
Outreach
Pollinator Week
Frequent Insect Questions
FAQ
Photos
IFFF2021_Arts_All
(untitled) by Aisha A.
(untitled) by Patrick G.
(untitled) by Abigail H.
(untitled) by Berk H.
(untitled) by Hayden H.
(untitled) by Sarah I.
(untitled) by Aarav K.
(untitled) by Quinn K.
(untitled) by Maxwell L. -
1st Place
in Grades K-2
(untitled) by Matthew M.
(untitled) by Kate M.
(untiled) by Katherine P. - Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Sachin P.
(untitled) by Sohan P. -
3rd Place
in Grades K-2
(untitled) by Luke R.
(untitled) by Samuel R.
(untitled) by Katie S.
(untitled) by Megan S.
(untitled) by Ian S.
(untitled) by Trace T.
(untitled) by Lea T.
(untitled) by Raina V. -
Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Bisan Y.
(untitled) by Emma A.
(untitled) by Alex H. G.
(untitled) by Ilyan S.
(untitled) by Claire L.
(untitled) by Kavya R.
(untitled) by Dina A.
(untitled) by A.J. B.
(untitled) by Lenora D.
(untitled) by Koray H.
(untitled) by Henry E.
(untitled) by Siri J.
(untitled) by Genevieve J.
(untitled) by Brayden K.
(untitled) by Ali K.
(untitled) by Curie K. -
Worldbuilder Award
"Singing Butterflies" by Emma L.
(untitled) by Samuel L.
(untitled) by Lucas M. J.
(untitled) by Jack S.
(untitled) by Shinroong S.
(untitled) by Leo T.
(untitled) by Katie W.
(untitled) by Ellie Y.
(untitled) by Zembiec Z.
(untitled) by Felipe A.
"King Bob" by Saad B. -
Most Delightful
(untitled) by Maryam B.
(untitled) by Theo B.
(untitled) by Aahana C.
(untitled) by Nicholas D.
(untitled) by Kallyn E.
(untitled) by Peter G.
(untitled) by Caleb H. -
Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Olive H.
(untitled) by Boyou H.
(untitled) by Nathaneal K.
(untitled) by Samantha K.
(untitled) by Rissah K.
(untitled) by Kiernan M.
(untitled) by Mayameen M.
(untitled) by Alexis M.
(untitled) by Shoji N.
(untitled) by Samith R.
(untitled) by Aditya R.
(untitled) by Will R.-S.
(untitled) by Aris S.
(untitled) by Kayden T.
(untitled) by Mohammed Z.
(untitled) by Nelson Z.
"OUCH!" by Zimou Z. -
Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Tanush H.
(untitled) by Alisa A. -
Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Hunter B.
(untitled) by Grahm B.
(untitled) by Nic B.
(untitled) by Charlie C.
(untitled) by Yao C.
(untitled) by Darshan D.
(untitled) by Eda E.
(untitled) by Abdel H.
(untitled) by Judah K.
(untitled) by Jameson L.
(untitled) by Hazel L.
(untitled) by Aranya M. -
C. Scott Clem Choice Award
(untitled) by Nico N.
(untitled) by Nathan R.
(untitled) by Rosas T.
(untitled) by Amelia S.
(untitled) by Sofia T.
(untitled) by Jacob W.
(untitled) by Jayden Y.
(untitled) by Elizabeth Y.
(untitled) by Preston Z.
(untitled) by Sophia C. -
3rd Place
in Grades 6-8
(untitled) by Drayton P.
(untitled) by Cathy R.
(untitled) by Emma T.
(untitled) by Max W.
(untitled) by Nia B. -
1st Place
in Grades 6-8
(untitled) by Lili C. -
Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Sophia D.
"Neurosis" by Ruichen B. -
3rd Place
in Grades 9-12
"No Fleas Allowed" by Bianca B. -
2nd Place
in Grades 6-8
"Grasshopper... or Snowhopper" by Olivia C.
"A Dancing Butterfly" by Sarah C.
"Ant Farm" by Giulietta D. -
2nd Place
in Grades 3-5
(untitled) by Annabelle H.
(untitled) by Daniel C.
(untitled) by Koh N.
(untitled) by Ellie R.
(untitled) by Zain A.
(untitled) by Alicia A.
(untitled) by Reece C.
(untitled) by Helen D.
(untitled) by Iona D.
(untitled) by Samraat M.
(untitled) by Roscoe M.
(untitled) by Alexandra P.
(untitled) by Scarlett R.
(untitled) by Franklin R. -
Honorable Mention
(untitled) by Gael S.
(untitled) by Harper T.
(untitled) by Layla T.
(untitled) by Katie W.
(untitled) by Hudson Z.
(untitled) by Carter H.
(untitled) by Gordon L.
(untitled) by Kingston S.
(untitled) by Kaedee K.
"Dancing Butterflies" by Emma L. -
1st Place
in Grades 3-5
"the Ant Ship Center" by Jude L.
"Bubonic Chain" by Maggie L. -
Best in Show
"Ladybug Has Tongue!" by April Y.
"Flea Market" by Marco L. -
1st Place
in Grades 9-12
"Flea Market" by Marco L. -
1st Place
in Grades 9-12
"Flea Market" by Marco L. -
1st Place
in Grades 9-12
"Sunflower Field" by Meadow M.
"Ladybug" by Carter R.
"Kipo’s Maple Syrup" by Anna S. -
Honorable Mention
"Flea Market" by Natalie S. -
2nd Place
in Grades 9-12
"The Grasshopper" by Isabella S.
"The Tarantula" by Isabella S.
"Overgrown Flea" by Kieran W. -
3rd Place
in Grades 3-5
"Flea Steed" by Selene W. -
Best in Theme
"ONE FLEA, GET OFF ME" by Ziwen Z. -
2nd Place
in Grades K-2
"Bug in Autumn" by Edward Z. -
Honorable Mention
"Don’t Judge" by Layla Z.
"HOME" by Layla Z. -
Honorable Mention
Search
Archive
Meta
Log in