Graduates

ITLW 2019

Jessica Bengtson Auxiliary Shared Technology Services (ASTS)
Ricky Bernsee Student Affairs Technology
Laura Brauer Technology Services
Ethan Conner College of Engineering / Engineering IT Shared Services
Jared Crowe AITS
Gavin Flure Gies College of Business / IT Partners
Amanda Hemming AITS
Sean Ireland AITS
Shweta Jayaram University Of Illinois Foundation
John Lee College of Engineering / Engineering IT
Uros Marjanovic Technology Services
Bradley McDuffie Technology Services
Colleen Miller AITS
Therese Molina Jane Addams College of Social Work
Andrew Petsche Technology Services
Steven Pratten Gies College of Business / eLearning Department
Radhika Reddy ACCC
Sarah Ritch CADA
Leslie Sherman AITS
Anand Srinivasan College of Medicine Informational Resources
Keith Sumlar Auxillary Shared Technology Services
Christopher Thompson Student Affairs, Auxiliary Shared Technology Services
Robyn Velazquez AITS
Kurt Finley Technology Services
R. Scott Wennerdahl Gies College of Business / eLearning Department

ITLW 2018

James Babiarz Engineering IT Shared Services
Alina Banerjee NSCA
Amanda Bland University of Illinois Foundation
Ashley Burton Dentistry/Academic Affairs (UIC)
Alberto Camarena College of Medicine (UIC)
Ester Cha Technology Services
Drew Coobs Technology Services
Scott Cimarusti Engineering IT Shared Services
Matthew Debelak Student Affairs Technology (UIC)
Larry Dunham Technology Services
Jerry Ellis Auxiliary Shared Technology Services
Leslie Froeschl NSCA
Amy Glenn AITS / Business Process Improvement Shared Service
Meagan Hennessey Gies College of Business
Dave Iffland Division of Intercollegiate Athletics
Kat Kernick ACCC (UIC)
Micheal Painter College of Education
Esteban Perez ACCC (UIC)
Tara Sadler AITS
Terrance Stuber College of Veterinary Medicine
Darius Summerville Technology Services
Andy Wilke Auxiliary Shared Technology Services
Melissa Whitt Engineering IT Shared Services
Jed Willard College of ACES

ITLW 2017

Amy Adams Engineering IT Shared Services
Matt Allsopp Extension
Travis Ashmore Engineering IT Shared Services
Martha Boller-Saha HRIS (Systems Human Resource Services)
Xiaobei Chen LAS/ATLAS
John Cowsert AITS
John Cox College of Business
Debbie Fligor Technology Services
Troy Gagne Technology Services
Cordelia Geiken Tech Services / Quality Assurance and Assessment
Tom Grissom Technology Services
Amy Hovious Technology Services/Research IT
Tyler Hunter Tech Services @ Law
Lorenzo Kindle Technology Services – IT Problem Management
Elaine Middleton Education – User Services
Ruth Mitchell Office of University Audits
Ryan Mueller University Housing – Technology Services
Jamie Nelson Center for Innovation in Teaching & Learning
Dan Pollack Information Technology (UIC)
Seth Robbins Library
Paul Thornhill Extension
Jennifer Trevillian AITS
Thomas Webb Engineering IT Shared Services
David Wells AITS
David Wheeler OVCR/NCSA

ITLW 2016

  • Jim Basney – NCSA
  • Sal Belahi – Engineering
  • Kevin Bird – Technology Services
  • Lisa Bralts – Media
  • Gina Duello – ATLAS
  • Jeff Fox – Veterinary Medicine
  • Steve Gatses – OPIA
  • Rick Getty – AITS
  • Chris Hendricksen – Technology Services
  • Ashley Hetrick – Technology Services
  • Brenda Hixson – OBFS
  • Chris Hollenbeck – UIC – School of Public Health
  • Heidi Imker – Library
  • Jeremy Jones – Education
  • Vik Kala – Housing
  • Adam LeGrande – AITS
  • Cheyrl Hitosis McKearin – UIC – ACCC
  • Philip Miller – Extension
  • Anthony Mullen – Mathematics
  • Manu Pulikkan – Engineering
  • Robert Slater – Library
  • Jennifer Sturner – Technology Services
  • Tim Sullivan – UIC – Dentistry
  • Pedro Valencia – UIC – Applied Health
  • Peter Vlach – Technology Services at FAA

ITLW 2015

  • Emily Abarquez – UIC ACCC
  • Tanweer Alam – UI Foundation
  • Brian Beversdorf – Extension
  • Frank Cervone – UIC School of Public Health
  • Jonas Dees – ACES
  • Carol Ezell – CITES
  • Jamie Hackett – CITES
  • Bobbi Hardy – CITES
  • Julia Hart – Graduate College
  • Mark Hart – Engineering
  • Peter Herrig – AITS
  • Tony Hillen – Social Work
  • Ben Hughes – UIC – College of Pharmacy
  • Michael Long – OBFS – Business Information Systems
  • Robert Manaster – Library
  • Wayland Morgan – OPIA
  • Tina Olszewski – Vet Med
  • Ateeq Rahman – UIC – Academic and Enrollment Services
  • Elizabeth Shirk – FAA
  • Clint Stearns – University Housing
  • Pat Szuta – Mathematics
  • Christina Vann – AITS
  • Brent West – UA – RIMS
  • Ava Wolf – CITL

ITLW Fall 2014

  • Maged Abel Messeh – ATLAS
  • Clayton Bellot – UIS
  • Erik Coleman – CITES
  • Eric Fraham Jr. – CITES
  • Chuck Hayes
  • Keith Hays
  • James Hazzard
  • Sharif Islam
  • Maiko Lehman
  • Rebecca McNaught – AITS
  • Kristi Moore
  • Theodore Myhre – CITES
  • M C Neal – University Housing
  • Thomas Peter Nelshoppen
  • Heather O’Leary – UIC
  • Joseph O’Neill
  • Megean Osuchowski
  • Gregory Parks
  • Joseph Reinhart
  • Brett Ritter
  • Ryan Sharpe – CITES
  • Cynthia Yewdall Thackeray
  • Ryan Tucker
  • Julie Wilson – CITES

ITLW 2014

  • Lee Alexander – McKinley
  • Nate Baxley – LAS
  • John Billerman – Illini Union
  • Kimber Blum – OBFS – i-card
  • Lillie Buck – Illinois Public Media
  • Jelene Crehan – UIC – ACCC
  • Dustin Dietrich – UIC – Pharmacy
  • Shane Greenarch – FAA
  • Laura Hayden – Engineering
  • Vernon Huber – UIS – ITS
  • Taylor Judd – Media
  • James Kim – ACES
  • Eric Kurt – Library
  • Greg Mayes – UIS i-card
  • Martin McLain – AITS
  • Brian Mertz – CITES
  • Aria Novianto – Business
  • Allison Payne – ACES
  • Wendy Petruzzelo – UI Alumni Assoc.
  • Jake Rundall – FAA
  • Shelley Siuts – LAS
  • Marc Taylor – Beckman
  • Brent Tuggle – CITES
  • Tracy Whittaker – CITES
  • Michael Wonderlich – AITS

ITLW 2013

  • Sarah Bohannen – OBFS i-card
  • Kimberly Britton – OBFS BIS
  • Roland Carandang – CITES
  • Marc Carlton – UA CIO
  • Paul Chappell – LAS
  • Richard Chua – UIC College of Medicine
  • Mark Cumbow – AITS
  • Michael Curtin – FAA
  • Amy Fahey – AHS
  • Nursalim Hadi – Business
  • Matt Jones – Illinois Public Media
  • Natalie Laskowski – Vet Med
  • Toan Le – UIC Pharmacy
  • Shawn Lee – AITS
  • Brad Mahaffey – Engineering
  • Matt Miller – UIC Housing
  • Lynn Min – CITES
  • Dave Mussulman – Engineering
  • Brian Ng – UIC ACCC
  • Tim Offenstein – CITES
  • Meghan Smith – Media
  • Chris Tidrick – ACES
  • Alan Upchurch -Vet Med
  • Gordon Yang – ACES
  • Dave Young – Housing

ITLW 2012

  • Stephen Barker – CITES
  • Joe Barnes – Security
  • Corey Betka – Housing
  • Jack Brighton – Media
  • Ramon Castillo – UIC LAS
  • Kristin Cordova – ECIO
  • Nic Dillon – Engineering
  • John Ealy – Treasury
  • Mike Greifenkamp – ACES
  • Sean Grennan – UIC Pharmacy
  • PJ Fernandez – McKinley
  • Mark Hege – Dean of Students
  • Marla McKinney – AITS
  • Matt McNeilly – FAA
  • Evelyn Michaud – OBFS BIS
  • Josh Naylor – UIC ACCC
  • Andrew Preston – CPRD
  • Arshad Saiyed – Business
  • Brian Schoudel – AITS
  • John Shea – CITES
  • Lisa Shipp – Vet Med
  • Candice Solomon-Strutz – Social Work
  • Danny Tang – Engineering
  • Steph Wilson – CITES
  • Dan Wood – LAS

ITLW 2011

  • Anthony Benjamin – Engineering
  • Daniel Breen – Business
  • Ian Chong – ACES
  • Cheri Gorrell – AITS
  • Edward Delaporte – Security
  • Tom Habing – Library
  • Josh Henry – ACES
  • Chris Kuehn – CITES
  • Beth Ladd – AITS
  • Greg Landes – F&S
  • Brian Levine – AHS/CITES
  • Diane Lynn – Vet Med
  • Sally Mikel – Grad
  • David Reid – LAS
  • Jared Ross – Audits
  • Tim Roth – Beckman
  • Rick Ruppel – Housing
  • Bill Ryan – FAA
  • Jason Smith – Education
  • Mary Stevens – CITES
  • Scott VanWingerden – Swanlund Shared Svcs
  • Becki Wright – Medicine
  • Joe Zalabak – Engineering
  • Helen Zhang – CITES

ITLW 2010

  • Gary Bernstein – FAA
  • Allan Bilanksy – CITES
  • Mike Bohlmann – OTM
  • Kathleen Booth – Uni High
  • Tim Carroll – CITES
  • Kathryn Courtney – Housing
  • Jill Gengler – GSLIS
  • David Gerstenecker – ACES
  • Gabe Gibson – Physics
  • Greg Gulick – F&S
  • Tod Jebe – Medicine
  • Alice Jones – AITS
  • Mark Joseph – AHS
  • Dan Lewart – Vet Med
  • Kathy Lyons – CITES
  • Jake MacGregor – CITES
  • Jonathon Manton – LAS
  • Doug Mills – LAS
  • Jill Moore-Reynen – Business
  • Josh Potts – ECE
  • Michelle Rome – LAS
  • Irene Sakellarakis – Law
  • Jason Strutz – Library
  • Ryan Thomas – Education
  • Joe Yun – CITES