Committees

Scientific Committee

    • Hansjörg Albrecher (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
    • Anna Rita Bacinello (University of Trieste, Italy)
    • An Chen (Ulm University, Germany)
    • Jan Dhaene (KU Leuven, Belgium)
    • Runhuan Feng, Chair (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)
    • José Garrido (Concordia University, Canada)
    • Hans Gerber (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
    • Junyi Guo (Nankai University, China)
    • Rob Kaas (Universiteit van Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    • Roger Laeven (Universiteit van Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    • David Landriault (University of Waterloo, Canada)
    • Sheldon X. Lin (University of Toronto, Canada)
    • Annamaria Olivieri (University of Parma, Italy)
    • Arnold Shapiro (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
    • Elias S.W. Shiu (University of Iowa, USA)
    • Mogens Steffensen (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
    • Qihe Tang (UNSW Sydney, Australia)
    • Andreas Tsanakas (City, University of London, UK)
    • Steven Vanduffel (Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium)
    • Shaun Wang (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
    • Gordon Willmot (University of Waterloo, Canada)
    • Bernard Wong (UNSW Sydney, Australia)
    • Mario Wüthrich (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
    • Hailiang Yang (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR)
    • Zhongyi Yuan (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Organizing Committee

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

    • Alfred Chong
    • Paa Kow Cole
    • Runhuan Feng (Chair)
    • Claudia Freiji
    • Jenell Hironimus 
    • Brock Eston Martin 
    • Tracy Parish 
    • Zhiyu Quan

Ulm University

    • An Chen (Co-Chair)
    • Peter Hieber
    • Stefan Schelling
    • Mitja Stadje
    • Hans-Joachim Zwiesler

The Pennsylvania State University

    • Keith Crocker
    • Lara Jackson
    • Steve Putterman
    • Zhongyi Yuan (Co-Chair)
    • Nan Zhu

University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

    • Hazel Bateman
    • Eric Cheung (Co-Chair)
    • Katja Hanewald
    • Fei Huang (Co-Chair)
    • Katja Ignatieva
    • Maree Magafas 
    • Yang Shen
    • Qihe Tang 
    • Zhiwei Tong
    • Bernard Wong 
    • Jae Kyung Woo
    • Jinxia Zhu