Mavis Fellows & Alumni
Current Mavis Fellows
Jafar Abbaszadeh Chekan
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Shraddha Agrawal
Photograph
Department Physics
Fufei An
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Alex Beach
Photograph
Department Physics
Abigail Beck
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Sarang Bhagwat
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Nikita Bondarenko
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Refik Cam
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Rajat Chakraborty
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Abhiroop Chattopadhyay
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Bryan Cline
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Guillermo Colin Navarro
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Rachel Dalke
Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Sanyukta Deshpande
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Kavinraaj Ella Elangovan
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Arielle Gamboa
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Javier Garcia Mainieri
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jiankai Ge
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Ian George
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jacopo Gliozzi
Photograph
Department Physics
Shubhang Goswami
Photograph
Department Physics
Xingang Guo
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hieu Hoang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Boya Hou
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ben Jasperson
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Gautham Krishnan
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Partha Kumar Das
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Sanjeev Kumar
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Vinit Kumar
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Jacob Laurel
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Carolina Leite
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Kel Levick
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Donghui Li
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Xinchang Li
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jongwon Lim
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Lihui Liu
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Weinan Liu
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
David Mitchell
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Debora Mroczek
Photograph
Department Physics
Azel Murzabekova
Photograph
Department Physics
Ananthan Nambiar
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Rachel Nguyen
Photograph
Department Physics
Ayush Pandey
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Brittany Payan
Photograph
Tyler Price
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Denissa Purba
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Haoran Qiu
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Afeefa Rahman
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jordi Salinas San Martin
Photograph
Department Physics
German Saltar-Rivera
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
I-Chen Sang
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Jarom Sederholm
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Taha Shafa
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Shiyu Shen
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Skye Shepherd
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Jiachun Shi
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Seiyun Shin
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Emerson Sie
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sabrina Summers
Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Gunnar Thompson
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Joseph Tibbs
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Elizabeth Torres de Jesus
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Jason Uen
Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Blaine Vollmer
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Emily Waite
Photograph
Department Physics
Junren Wang
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Leah Weber
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Yanyu Xiong
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Tianhao Yu
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Chenghao Zhang
Photograph
Department Physics
Xiangyuan Zhang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Shensheng Zhao
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hongxu Zhou
Photograph
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Mavis Fellow Alumni
Jacob Adams
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD May 2011
Jason Adams
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Mamdouh Yacoub Al-Ghzawi
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lee Alacoque
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Kazem Alidoost
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Sari Alkhatib
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering
Matthew Alonso
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Erick Hernandez Alvarez
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Marcelino Anguiano
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Emil Annevelink
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Luis De Jesus Astacio
Photograph
Department Physics
John Atkinson
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2013
Onur Aydin
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Josue Cesar Bastos
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ali Bazzi
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2010
Ryne Beeson
Department Aerospace Engineering
Ian Berg
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Sriramya Bhamidipati
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Saket Bhargava
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Anurag Bhattacharyya
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Yashraj Rajendra Bhosale
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Vincent Bindschaedler
Department Computer Science, PhD August 2018
Nathaniel Bleier
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ophelia Bolmin
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Shabnam Bonyadi
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Andy Borum
Department Aerospace Engineering, PhD August 2018
Jean-Baptiste Bouvier
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Daniel Bregante
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Lucas Buccafusca
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Steven Caliari
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2013
Alejandro Cardenas-Avendano
Photograph
Department Physics
Hyeongyun Cha
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Darshan Chalise
Photograph
Department Physics
Chadha Charul
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Hao Chen
Title Aerospace Engineering
Jee Wei (Emily) Chen
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Wan-Ting Chen
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering, PhD May 2017
Xiaohong Chen
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Xu Chen
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dong San Choi
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018
Hannah Choi
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Jahan Claes
Title Physics
Yoel Cortes-Pena
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Katelyn Dahlke
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2019
Sourav Das
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Leon Dean
Department Material Sciences & Engineering
Aditya Deshmukh
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gavin Donley
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Saikat Dutta
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Soumajit Dutta
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Henry Duwe
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Karl Eid
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hamza El-Kebir
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Daniel Elg
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2016
Mohamed Elhebeary
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Moutaz Elias
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Bashar Emon
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Zak Estrada
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2016
Faraz Faghri
Department Computer Science
Giusy Falcone
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Anthony Fan
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2018
Chuchu Fan
Title Electrical & Computer Engineering
Parinaz Fathi
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Muhammad Fayyaz
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Collin Foster
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Yuguang Fu
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Liuqing Gao
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Michael Gapinske
Title Bioengineering
Mayank Garg
Title Material Sciences & Engineering
Manas Ranjan Gartia
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2013
Kamalendu Ghosh
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Aidan Gilchrist
Title Material Sciences & Engineering
Renan Rojas Gomez
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Chandana Gopalakrishnappa
Photograph
Department Physics
Shoaib Goraya
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrew Groll
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2017
Osman Erman Gungor
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ayman Halabya
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD December 2018
Kaitlyn Hale-Lopez
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Bayan Hamdan
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
David Hanley
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Christopher Hansen
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD August 2011
Sayed Hadi Hashemi
Title Computer Science
Samee Md. Abul Hassan
Department Computer Science, PhD May 2015
Wajih Hassan
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Ahmed Hassanein
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Emily Hastings
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Daniel Herber
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD December 2017
Geoffrey Herman
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD May 2011
Leila Hernandez Rodriguez
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hector Lopez Hernandez
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2017
Mark Hirsbrunner
Photograph
Department Physics
Rebecca Hortensius
Department Bioengineering, PhD December 2016
Silas Hsu
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Xiaodan Hu
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Muhammad Umer Huzaifa
Title Mechanical Science & Engineering
Leandro Iannacone
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Rishyashring Iyer
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nicole Jackson
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Omar Jaddallah
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ishita Jain
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Unnat Jain
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Vegnesh Jayaraman
Department Aerospace Engineering
Suraj Jog
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nicole Johnson
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD December 2018
Mitchell Jones
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Sangeetha Abdu Jyothi
Department Computer Science, PhD August 2019
Prapti Kafle
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Sohan Kale
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2016
Faria Kalim
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Krutarth Kamani
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Yash Kamble
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Jian Kang
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Kisung Kang
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Mingu Kang
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Irmak Karpuzcu
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Cara Yang Kataria
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Vince Kelly
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Dong Beom Kim
Photograph
Department Physics
Hyun Jin Kim
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD May 2019
Jiho Kim
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Hannah Kimmel
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Branden Kirchner
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Sarah Kohtz
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Apostolos Kokolis
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Steven Kolaczkowski
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Vasiliki Kolliopoulos
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Joel Krehbiel
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD August 2015
Gavin Krishnan
Department Aerospace Engineering
Victoria Kriuchkovskaia
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Andrew Kuhn
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Aditya Kumar
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Dinesh Kumar
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Hee Youn Kwon
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD May 2018
Eric Lang
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Chia-Hao Lee
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Esther Lee
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Gloria Jia Lee
Department Physics, PhD May 2019
Sang Lee
Department Aerospace Engineering, PhD December 2009
Yong Hoon Lee
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Jun Li
Title Mechanical Science & Engineering
Manling Li
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Yanfen Li
Department Bioengineering, PhD August 2018
Yudu Li
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yuqi Li
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mei-Yun Lin
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Michael Lively
Title Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Evan Lloyd
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Lauren Logan
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2018
Colin Lualdi
Photograph
Department Physics
Ian Ludden
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Linjian Ma
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Zane Ma
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Akshayaa Magesh
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Abdulrahman Mahmoud
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Danielle Mai
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2016
Rachael Mansbach
Department Physics, PhD August 2018
Landon Marston
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2017
Patrick Mathias
Department Bioengineering, PhD May 2010
Umang Mathur
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Yulia Maximenko
Department Physics
Julian May-Mann
Photograph
Department Physics
Scott McCormack
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, August 2019
Megan McGovern
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Neil Mehta
Title Aerospace Engineering
Jeremy Mettler
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering
Abhiroop Mishra
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Ahmed Mohammed
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Alireza Mojahed
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Mohammad Nabian
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Shahriar Nahid
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Justin Nevill
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mai Ngo
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Mohammad Noureddine
Title Computer Science
Nakul Nuwal
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Chamteut Oh
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Egemen Okte
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ogulcan Orsel
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jesus Osorio
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Fatemeh Ostadhossein
Department Bioengineering, PhD May 2019
Karmela Padavic
Department Physics
Matthew Paliwoda
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Tianyuan Pan
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Tianyuan Pan
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Aditya Pandey
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kaustubh Panse
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Philip Pare
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2018
Nil Parikh
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Aadhy Sundarajan Parthasarathy
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Tejaswin Parthasarathy
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Isamar Pastrana-Otero
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Sree Kalyan Patiballa
Title Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Ganesh Patil
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Arghya Patra
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Albert Patterson
Photograph
Department Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering
Carl Pearson
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018
Christopher (Kitt) Peterson
Title Electrical & Computer Engineering
Krishna Polavaram
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Laura Porath
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Raghavendra Pradyumna Pothukuchi
Department Computer Science
Vindhyawasini Prasad
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Maitreyee Sharma Priyadarshini
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Joseph Puthussery
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Fat-hy Omar Rajab
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Manjunath Rajagopal
Title Mechanical Science & Engineering
Rajavasanth Rajasegar
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, May 2018
Melinda Rak
Department Physics, PhD August 2019
Pranjal Ralegankar
Photograph
Department Physics
Nabil Ramlawi
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Pallav Ranjan
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Michael Rausch
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Michael Robson
Department Computer Science
Susana Roque-Malo
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Paul Ruess
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Krishnakant Saboo
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Swetapadma Sahoo
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Izak Said
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Tarek Sakakini
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Surya Sankagiri
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Preetha Sarkar
Photograph
Department Physics
Palash Sashittal
Title Aerospace Engineering
Saurabh Sawant
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Sushobhan Sen
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Raunak Sengupta
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Astha Sethi
Photograph
Department Physics
Seyyedehrezvan Shahoei
Department Physics
Althaf Veluthedath Shajihan
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Elle Shaw
Photograph
Department Physics
August Shi
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Julie Soho Shim
Photograph
Department Physics
Hussein Sibai
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Sinclair
Department Computer Science, PhD December 2017
Akash Singh
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Dimitrios Skarlatos
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Corey Snyder
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Janet Sorrells
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Alexandra Spitzer
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Sakshi Srivastava
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Michael Stablein
Photograph
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering
John Stratton
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD May 2013
Vaishnavi Subramanian
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Varsha Subramanyan
Photograph
Department Physics
Kathryn Sullivan
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Vikhram Vilasur Swaminathan
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2015
Rahul Swamy
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Xin Tang
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2013
Wilfredo Torres Calderon
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Chris Torres
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Vinh Tran
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Chien-Yung Tseng
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Aristomenis Tsopelakos
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kaitlin Tyler
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Sital Uprety
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Sonata Valaitis
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Riley Vesto
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Michelle Victora
Department Physics
Akhil Vijayan
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Ajit Vikram
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Michael Volk
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Kevin Wallington
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Dylan Walsh
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Kevin Wandke
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Binghui Wang
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Bo Wang
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD August 2011
Hanwei Wang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Haoxiang Wang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jason Wang
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Kunxuan Wang
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Michael Cai Wang
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD August 2018
Xiaojuan Wang
Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Zepeng Wang
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Yi Wen
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Reshmina William
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2019
Garrett Williams
Photograph
Department Physics
Megan Witzke
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Jungeun (Jenny) Won
Title Bioengineering
Mingye Xiong
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jad Yaacoub
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Mengjia Yan
Title Computer Science
Shiyi Yang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Raymond Yeh
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hao Yu
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Antonio Zaldivar de Alba
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Samantha Zambuto
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Alejandra Zeballos
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Mona Zehni
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Yanqin Zhai
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Bingyang Zhang
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Jichuan Zhang
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD December 2016
Kaihao Zhang
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, August 2019
Kaiqing Zhang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Meng Zhang
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Xiaofan Zhang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Yibo Zhao
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kai Zhou
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Siang Zhou
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
2013-2014 Alumni
Samee Md. Abul Hassan
Department Computer Science, PhD May 2015
Gloria Jia Lee
Department Physics, PhD May 2019
2015-2016 Alumni
Matthew Alonso
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Ryne Beeson
Department Aerospace Engineering
Henry Duwe
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Daniel Elg
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2016
Zak Estrada
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2016
Daniel Herber
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD December 2017
Nicole Johnson
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD December 2018
Sohan Kale
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2016
Gavin Krishnan
Department Aerospace Engineering
Yanfen Li
Department Bioengineering, PhD August 2018
Rachael Mansbach
Department Physics, PhD August 2018
Landon Marston
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2017
Megan McGovern
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Matthew Sinclair
Department Computer Science, PhD December 2017
Kaitlin Tyler
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Megan Witzke
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
2016-2017 Alumni
Andy Borum
Department Aerospace Engineering, PhD August 2018
Wan-Ting Chen
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering, PhD May 2017
Xu Chen
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Lauren Logan
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2018
Michelle Victora
Department Physics
2017-2018 Alumni
Vincent Bindschaedler
Department Computer Science, PhD August 2018
Daniel Bregante
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Hyeongyun Cha
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Dong San Choi
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018
Katelyn Dahlke
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2019
Leon Dean
Department Material Sciences & Engineering
Mohamed Elhebeary
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Anthony Fan
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2018
Yuguang Fu
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Nicole Jackson
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Vegnesh Jayaraman
Department Aerospace Engineering
Sangeetha Abdu Jyothi
Department Computer Science, PhD August 2019
Hyun Jin Kim
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD May 2019
Hee Youn Kwon
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD May 2018
Fatemeh Ostadhossein
Department Bioengineering, PhD May 2019
Karmela Padavic
Department Physics
Philip Pare
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2018
Carl Pearson
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018
Melinda Rak
Department Physics, PhD August 2019
Michael Robson
Department Computer Science
Sushobhan Sen
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Seyyedehrezvan Shahoei
Department Physics
Reshmina William
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2019
2018-2019 Alumni
Marcelino Anguiano
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Hao Chen
Title Aerospace Engineering
Jee Wei (Emily) Chen
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Jahan Claes
Title Physics
Chuchu Fan
Title Electrical & Computer Engineering
Michael Gapinske
Title Bioengineering
Mayank Garg
Title Material Sciences & Engineering
Aidan Gilchrist
Title Material Sciences & Engineering
Osman Erman Gungor
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
David Hanley
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sayed Hadi Hashemi
Title Computer Science
Muhammad Umer Huzaifa
Title Mechanical Science & Engineering
Esther Lee
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jun Li
Title Mechanical Science & Engineering
Michael Lively
Title Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Scott McCormack
Department Material Sciences & Engineering, August 2019
Neil Mehta
Title Aerospace Engineering
Mai Ngo
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Mohammad Noureddine
Title Computer Science
Isamar Pastrana-Otero
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Sree Kalyan Patiballa
Title Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Christopher (Kitt) Peterson
Title Electrical & Computer Engineering
Manjunath Rajagopal
Title Mechanical Science & Engineering
Susana Roque-Malo
Title Civil & Environmental Engineering
Palash Sashittal
Title Aerospace Engineering
Dylan Walsh
Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Jungeun (Jenny) Won
Title Bioengineering
Mengjia Yan
Title Computer Science
Kaihao Zhang
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, August 2019
2019-2020 Alumni
Kazem Alidoost
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Emil Annevelink
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Sriramya Bhamidipati
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Shabnam Bonyadi
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Lucas Buccafusca
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Gavin Donley
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Moutaz Elias
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Giusy Falcone
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Parinaz Fathi
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Leandro Iannacone
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Mitchell Jones
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Faria Kalim
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Cara Yang Kataria
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jiho Kim
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Branden Kirchner
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Aditya Kumar
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Dinesh Kumar
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Eric Lang
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Yong Hoon Lee
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Evan Lloyd
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Abdulrahman Mahmoud
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Umang Mathur
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Mohammad Nabian
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Maitreyee Sharma Priyadarshini
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Michael Rausch
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Izak Said
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Tarek Sakakini
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Surya Sankagiri
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Preetha Sarkar
Photograph
Department Physics
Saurabh Sawant
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Astha Sethi
Photograph
Department Physics
August Shi
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Dimitrios Skarlatos
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Sakshi Srivastava
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Vaishnavi Subramanian
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Rahul Swamy
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Sital Uprety
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ajit Vikram
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Kunxuan Wang
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Raymond Yeh
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hao Yu
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Samantha Zambuto
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Bingyang Zhang
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Kaiqing Zhang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
2020-2021 Alumni
Mamdouh Yacoub Al-Ghzawi
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Onur Aydin
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Ian Berg
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Saket Bhargava
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Anurag Bhattacharyya
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Ophelia Bolmin
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Alejandro Cardenas-Avendano
Photograph
Department Physics
Xiaohong Chen
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Karl Eid
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Bashar Emon
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Kamalendu Ghosh
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Wajih Hassan
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Ahmed Hassanein
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Emily Hastings
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Leila Hernandez Rodriguez
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Rishyashring Iyer
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Suraj Jog
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Prapti Kafle
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Kisung Kang
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Andrew Kuhn
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Yudu Li
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ian Ludden
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Zane Ma
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Alireza Mojahed
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Justin Nevill
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Nakul Nuwal
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Matthew Paliwoda
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Aditya Pandey
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Nil Parikh
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Ganesh Patil
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
Albert Patterson
Photograph
Department Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering
Joseph Puthussery
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Pranjal Ralegankar
Photograph
Department Physics
Paul Ruess
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Krishnakant Saboo
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Hussein Sibai
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Michael Stablein
Photograph
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Varsha Subramanyan
Photograph
Department Physics
Kathryn Sullivan
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Wilfredo Torres Calderon
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Aristomenis Tsopelakos
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kevin Wallington
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Binghui Wang
Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yi Wen
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Antonio Zaldivar de Alba
Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering
Alejandra Zeballos
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Meng Zhang
Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
2021-2022 Alumni
Jason Adams
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Luis De Jesus Astacio
Photograph
Department Physics
Nathaniel Bleier
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Chadha Charul
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Hannah Choi
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Aditya Deshmukh
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Soumajit Dutta
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Collin Foster
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Liuqing Gao
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Renan Rojas Gomez
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Shoaib Goraya
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Bayan Hamdan
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Mark Hirsbrunner
Photograph
Department Physics
Omar Jaddallah
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ishita Jain
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Unnat Jain
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Irmak Karpuzcu
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Vince Kelly
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Sarah Kohtz
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Apostolos Kokolis
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Steven Kolaczkowski
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Vasiliki Kolliopoulos
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Victoria Kriuchkovskaia
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Chia-Hao Lee
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Manling Li
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Yuqi Li
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mei-Yun Lin
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Linjian Ma
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Akshayaa Magesh
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ahmed Mohammed
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Egemen Okte
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Tianyuan Pan
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Aadhy Sundarajan Parthasarathy
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Tejaswin Parthasarathy
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Arghya Patra
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Laura Porath
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Nabil Ramlawi
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Pallav Ranjan
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Elle Shaw
Photograph
Department Physics
Akash Singh
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Chris Torres
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Chien-Yung Tseng
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Sonata Valaitis
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Jason Wang
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Xiaojuan Wang
Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Garrett Williams
Photograph
Department Physics
Shiyi Yang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mona Zehni
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Yanqin Zhai
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering
Xiaofan Zhang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
2022-2023 Alumni
Lee Alacoque
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Sari Alkhatib
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering
Erick Hernandez Alvarez
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Yashraj Rajendra Bhosale
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Jean-Baptiste Bouvier
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Darshan Chalise
Photograph
Department Physics
Yoel Cortes-Pena
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Sourav Das
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Saikat Dutta
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Hamza El-Kebir
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Muhammad Fayyaz
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Chandana Gopalakrishnappa
Photograph
Department Physics
Kaitlyn Hale-Lopez
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Silas Hsu
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Xiaodan Hu
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Krutarth Kamani
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Yash Kamble
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Jian Kang
Photograph
Department Computer Science
Mingu Kang
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Dong Beom Kim
Photograph
Department Physics
Hannah Kimmel
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Colin Lualdi
Photograph
Department Physics
Julian May-Mann
Photograph
Department Physics
Jeremy Mettler
Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering
Abhiroop Mishra
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Shahriar Nahid
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Chamteut Oh
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ogulcan Orsel
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jesus Osorio
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Tianyuan Pan
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Kaustubh Panse
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Krishna Polavaram
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Vindhyawasini Prasad
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Fat-hy Omar Rajab
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Swetapadma Sahoo
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Raunak Sengupta
Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering
Althaf Veluthedath Shajihan
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering
Julie Soho Shim
Photograph
Department Physics
Corey Snyder
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Janet Sorrells
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Alexandra Spitzer
Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering
Vinh Tran
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Riley Vesto
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Akhil Vijayan
Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering
Michael Volk
Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Kevin Wandke
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hanwei Wang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Haoxiang Wang
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Zepeng Wang
Photograph
Department Bioengineering
Mingye Xiong
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jad Yaacoub
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Yibo Zhao
Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kai Zhou
Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering
Siang Zhou
Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering